COOKIES

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse and use the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out more about the cookies, please see our Cookie Statement

Accept Cookies
John Smith Trust Logo
Search the site

Nino Gogoladze, 2014 Fellow

Nino Gogoladze, 2014 Fellow

National Programme Manager, OSCE High Commissioner on National Minorities

David Jandieri, 2014 Fellow

David Jandieri, 2014 Fellow

Official Representative of the coalition 'Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia' in the Central Elections Commission of Georgia

Davit Mikeladze, 2014 Fellow

Davit Mikeladze, 2014 Fellow

Head of the Local Government component of the USAID-funded Good Governance in Georgia (G3) programme

Tinatin Goletiani, 2013 Fellow

Tinatin Goletiani, 2013 Fellow

EU Legal Expert and Co-Founder of Georgia's Reforms Associates

Gvantsa Kvinikadze, 2013 Fellow

Gvantsa Kvinikadze, 2013 Fellow

Project Manager for the NATO Support Agency

Shalva Gogidze, 2012 Fellow

Shalva Gogidze, 2012 Fellow

Local Government Programme Coordinator at NDI, Georgia

Tamunia Chincharauli, 2012 Fellow

Tamunia Chincharauli, 2012 Fellow

Program Manager for US Peace Corps Georgia and Lecturer at the University of Georgia and the University of Caucasus

Giorgi Abashidze, 2011 Fellow

Giorgi Abashidze, 2011 Fellow

Political Officer for the European Union Delegation to Georgia

Irakli Khorbaladze, 2011 Fellow

Irakli Khorbaladze, 2011 Fellow

Head of the Legal Department for the Republican Party of Georgia

Nino Kakubava, 2010 Fellow

Nino Kakubava, 2010 Fellow

Project Manager for SURVIVE, JSI Research and Training Institute and Lecturer in Public Administration at the University of Georgia

Irakli Kotetishvili, 2010 Fellow

Irakli Kotetishvili, 2010 Fellow

Masters in Public Policy at the University of Oxford, Blavatnik School of Government

Nana Rukadze, 2010 Fellow

Nana Rukadze, 2010 Fellow

National Family Strengthening Program Manager for the National Coordination Office, SOS Children's Villages Georgia

Giorgi Chkheidze, 2009 Fellow

Giorgi Chkheidze, 2009 Fellow

Deputy Chief of Party for the “Judicial Independence and Legal Empowerment Project”, East-West Management Institute and Chair of the Board of the Open Society – Georgia Foundation

Nana Mzhavanadze, 2009 Fellow

Nana Mzhavanadze, 2009 Fellow

Director of the International Foundation Women's Political Resource Centre (WPRC)

George Nanobashvili, 2009 Fellow

George Nanobashvili, 2009 Fellow

Economic Development Team Leader for the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

Armen Amirkhanyan, 2008 Fellow

Armen Amirkhanyan, 2008 Fellow

Chief of the Advisory Center of the Ministry of Agriculture in Ninotsminda Municipality

Irina Lashkhi, 2008 Fellow

Irina Lashkhi, 2008 Fellow

Deputy Chief of Party for the Project on Policy, Advocacy and Civil Society Development in Georgia, East-West Management Institute

Natalie Tsnoriashvili, 2008 Fellow

Natalie Tsnoriashvili, 2008 Fellow

Legal Specialist in the Department of Justice, US Embassy, Tbilisi

Rati Japaridze, 2007 Fellow

Rati Japaridze, 2007 Fellow

Consultant and Project Coordinator for the World Bank Forest Law Enforcement and Government Program and Managing Partner at Online Express (Onex Ltd)

Khatuna Kveselava, 2007 Fellow

Khatuna Kveselava, 2007 Fellow

Founder and Board Member of the Media Development Foundation

Lali Papiashvili, 2007 Fellow

Lali Papiashvili, 2007 Fellow

Member of the Constitutional Court of Georgia, Member of the Governmental Interagency Council on the Fight Against Trafficking in Persons, and Chair of the Governmental Interagency Coordination Council on Domestic Violence

Rusudan Tushuri, 2007 Fellow

Rusudan Tushuri, 2007 Fellow

Head of Reporting and International at the Project Coordination Service, Georgian State of Electrosystem (GSE), and Lecturer at Tbilisi State University, Department of Law

Catherine Kvesitadze, 2006 Fellow

Catherine Kvesitadze, 2006 Fellow

Columnist for '24 Hours' daily newspaper and weekly talk-show host for 'Channel 1'

Ekaterine Gamakharia, 2006 Fellow

Ekaterine Gamakharia, 2006 Fellow

Programme Development and Learning Manager at UK-based “EveryChild” branch in Georgia

Gela Kvashilava, 2006 Fellow

Gela Kvashilava, 2006 Fellow

Deputy Director for the Department of Information and Analysis at the Ministry of Internal Affairs and the Chairman of the Board of Directors for the Partnership for Road Safety Foundation

Nana Janashia, 2006 Fellow

Nana Janashia, 2006 Fellow

Executive Director for the Caucasus Environmental NGO Network (CENN)

Natia Gabelia, 2005 Fellow

Natia Gabelia, 2005 Fellow

Head of Branch at the Bank of Georgia

George Jokhadze, 2005 Fellow

George Jokhadze, 2005 Fellow

Head of International Affairs and Project Management Department at the National Intellectual Property Center "Sakpatenti" (Georgian Patent Office)

Levan Metreveli, 2005 Fellow

Levan Metreveli, 2005 Fellow

Ambassador of Georgia to Romania and Moldova

Besarion Bokhashvili, 2004 Fellow

Besarion Bokhashvili, 2004 Fellow

Representative of Georgia to the European Court of Human Rights, Ministry of Justice, Georgia

David Magradze, 2004 Fellow

David Magradze, 2004 Fellow

Head of the Cabinet of the Speaker of the Parliament of Georgia

Lina Panteleeva, 2004 Fellow

Lina Panteleeva, 2004 Fellow

National Program Coordinator for the Governance Reform Programme, UNDP

Giorgi Dartsimelia, 2003 Fellow

Giorgi Dartsimelia, 2003 Fellow

Partner at SmartMICE, Georgia

Teimuraz Khomeriki, 2003 Fellow

Teimuraz Khomeriki, 2003 Fellow

National Program Officer, Swiss Cooperation Office in South Caucasus; and Founder and Member of the Board of NGO Institute of Values

Ketevan Khutsishvili, 2003 Fellow

Ketevan Khutsishvili, 2003 Fellow

Project Manager of the EU Delegation to Georgia

Tamara Turkiashvili, 2002 Fellow

Tamara Turkiashvili, 2002 Fellow

Projects Specialist for APUC Ltd

Gigi Ugulava, 2002 Fellow

Gigi Ugulava, 2002 Fellow

Mayor of Tbilisi

Natia Zambakhidze, 2002 Fellow

Natia Zambakhidze, 2002 Fellow

First Secretary of the Embassy of Georgia, USA

Levan Ramashvili, 2001 Fellow

Levan Ramashvili, 2001 Fellow

Chair of the Liberty Institute, Assistant Professor at Ilia State University and Editor of the world section of Tabula, weekly magazine

George Katcharava, 2001 Fellow

George Katcharava, 2001 Fellow

Independent Expert of International Studies and Security

Archil Bakuradze, 2000 Fellow

Archil Bakuradze, 2000 Fellow

CEO of JSC Mobile Finance Eurasia, Founder and Chairman of Crystal and Chair of the IABP Business and Economic Center (Georgian Parliament)

Zurab Abashidze, 1998 Fellow

Zurab Abashidze, 1998 Fellow

Secretary General of the Alliance for Georgia and Secretary General of the political party 'Our Georgia-Free Democrats'

Alexander Chelidze, 1998 Fellow

Alexander Chelidze, 1998 Fellow

Political Councellor for the Permanent Mission of Georgia to the United Nations

Irakli Gogava, 1996 Fellow

Irakli Gogava, 1996 Fellow

Consultant at Penn, Schoen, and Berland Associates

Zviad Mukbaniani, 1996 Fellow

Zviad Mukbaniani, 1996 Fellow

Manager of Georgian Airways for the Gulf Countries