COOKIES

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse and use the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out more about the cookies, please see our Cookie Statement

Accept Cookies
John Smith Trust Logo
Search the site

Renata Baybulatova, 2014 Fellow

Renata Baybulatova, 2014 Fellow

Regional Inspector, Management of the Penal System of the Central Federal District

Anastasia Kumaritova, 2014 Fellow

Anastasia Kumaritova, 2014 Fellow

Legal Work Executive, Russian Branch of the Evolution and Philanthropy non-profit organization

Alexander Mudrov, 2014 Fellow

Alexander Mudrov, 2014 Fellow

Chief Specialist Adviser to the Government of the Nizhny Novgorod Region

Dina Biygishieva, 2013 Fellow

Dina Biygishieva, 2013 Fellow

Lawyer and Consultant for RGVK Dagestan - Republican State Broadcaster

Valery Nechay, 2013 Fellow

Valery Nechay, 2013 Fellow

Special Reporter at Radio 'Echo of Moscow' - St Petersburg Branch

Sergey Sirotenko, 2013 Fellow

Sergey Sirotenko, 2013 Fellow

Sports Centre of Excellence Leader for Pricewaterhouse Cooper, Russia

Alexandr Udod, 2012 Fellow

Alexandr Udod, 2012 Fellow

Councillor to the Russian Embassy, London

Ekaterina Krongauz, 2012 Fellow

Ekaterina Krongauz, 2012 Fellow

Deputy Editor-in-Chief and Editor-in-Chief of Website for Bolshoy Gorod Magazine

Gistam Sakaeva, 2012 Fellow

Gistam Sakaeva, 2012 Fellow

Executive Director of the NGO Doveriye ('Reliance')

Elvira Aleinichenko, 2011 Fellow

Elvira Aleinichenko, 2011 Fellow

Program Director at the Russian Donors' Forum (DRF)

Grigory Fandeev, 2011 Fellow

Grigory Fandeev, 2011 Fellow

Deputy of the Legislative Assembly of the Republic of Karelia and Vice Chairman of the Standing Committee for Economic Policy and Taxes

Ruslan Kantemirov, 2011 Fellow

Ruslan Kantemirov, 2011 Fellow

Agricultural businessman

Alexander Konkov, 2011 Fellow

Alexander Konkov, 2011 Fellow

Head of International Peer-Review in the Analytical Center for the Government of the Russian Federation

Musa Magomadov, 2011 Fellow

Musa Magomadov, 2011 Fellow

Founder and Director of the DeXTER Group Ltd

Rustam Bagaev, 2010 Fellow

Rustam Bagaev, 2010 Fellow

Project Assistant for the UN Food and Agricultural Organisation (FAO) and Member of the Board of Founders, NGO Laman AZ

Oxana Brazhnik, 2010 Fellow

Oxana Brazhnik, 2010 Fellow

Executive Assistant to the President of the Sochi 2014 Organising Committee of the XXII Winter Olympic Games and XI Winter Paralympic Games

Andrey Kalikh, 2010 Fellow

Andrey Kalikh, 2010 Fellow

Programme Director at the Centre for Development of Democracy and Human Rights (CDDHR)

Sergey Kiselev, 2010 Fellow

Sergey Kiselev, 2010 Fellow

Deputy to the Director of Yaroslavl Region Economic Council

Andrey Sergeev, 2010 Fellow

Andrey Sergeev, 2010 Fellow

Chairman of 'SFERA', Interregional Youth Movement and Committee Chairman of the Youth Parliament of Nizhny Novgorod

Marina Troitskaya, 2010 Fellow

Marina Troitskaya, 2010 Fellow

Coordinator of the Ivanovo Regional Bureau of Public Complaints and Proposals of the Chairman of the United Russia Party

Dmitry Bartenev, 2009 Fellow

Dmitry Bartenev, 2009 Fellow

Senior Legal Monitor at the Mental Disability Advocay Centre

Zarema Chinkhoeva, 2009 Fellow

Zarema Chinkhoeva, 2009 Fellow

Vice President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Chechen Republic

Anastasia Kalinina, 2009 Fellow

Anastasia Kalinina, 2009 Fellow

Senior Manager and Global Leadership Fellow for the CIS, Central Asia and Caucasus at the World Economic Forum

Maria Ovchinnikova, 2009 Fellow

Maria Ovchinnikova, 2009 Fellow

Consultant for the World Bank Development Partners Secretariat for Governance Reforms in Russia

Ibragim Arsanov, 2008 Fellow

Ibragim Arsanov, 2008 Fellow

Member of the Public Chamber of the Chechen Republic

Viktor Burtnyy, 2008 Fellow

Viktor Burtnyy, 2008 Fellow

Deputy of the Legislative Assembly of Tyumen and Vice-President of the Social Policy Committee

Liudmila Kotova, 2008 Fellow

Liudmila Kotova, 2008 Fellow

Founder and CEO of Volgainform (News Agency)

Irina Krylatova, 2008 Fellow

Irina Krylatova, 2008 Fellow

Assistant to a Member of Parliament in the Sverdlosk regional Duma, Lecturer at the Ural State Law Academy and Vice Director of the Law Clinic, Ural State Law Academy

Maxim Timofeyev, 2008 Fellow

Maxim Timofeyev, 2008 Fellow

PhD in Comparative Constitutionalism at Central European University (Budapest, Hungary)

Maxim Chereshnev, 2007 Fellow

Maxim Chereshnev, 2007 Fellow

Adviser to the Minister of Regional Development of the Russian Federation

Vladimir Kuznetsov, 2007 Fellow

Vladimir Kuznetsov, 2007 Fellow

Deputy Director of the Road-Construction Company

Vladislav Radkov, 2007 Fellow

Vladislav Radkov, 2007 Fellow

Deputy Director for Marketing and Development in the Togliatti Philharmonic Hall

Roman Skudniakov, 2007 Fellow

Roman Skudniakov, 2007 Fellow

Head of Press and Public Relations Department in the Nizhny Novgorod City Administration

Daria Dazidova, 2006 Fellow

Daria Dazidova, 2006 Fellow

Director and Owner of PLAY:MEDIA (brand and media service) and Chairman of the Charitable Children Foundation 'League of Kindness'

Anna Demeneva, 2006 Fellow

Anna Demeneva, 2006 Fellow

Consultant to the Ombudsman of Sverdlovsk Region and Coordinator of Educational Programmes for 'Sutyajnik' (Human Rights NGO)

Yaroslava Sennikova, 2006 Fellow

Yaroslava Sennikova, 2006 Fellow

Editor of the TV Channel '100 TV', Program Director of Daily International News Digest, and Board Member of 'Neva Press Club'

Anna Sevortian, 2006 Fellow

Anna Sevortian, 2006 Fellow

Executive Director at the EU- Russia Civil Society Forum

Liliya Shcheglova, 2006 Fellow

Liliya Shcheglova, 2006 Fellow

Head of Department for International Humanitarian Exchanges at the Federal Agency for CIS, Compatriots for Living Abroad and International Humanitrian Cooperation (Rossotrudnichestvo), Minisrty of Foreign Affairs (Russian Federation) and President of the Foundation for Democratic Development

Elena Emelyanova, 2005 Fellow

Elena Emelyanova, 2005 Fellow

International Programme Coordinator for Volgograd Academy of the Ministry of Interior of Russia

Oleg Kouzbit, 2005 Fellow

Oleg Kouzbit, 2005 Fellow

Managing Editor Marchmont Capital Partners

Tatiana Kravtsova, 2005 Fellow

Tatiana Kravtsova, 2005 Fellow

Editor of Nizhny Novgorod TV, News Department

Sergey Makov, 2005 Fellow

Sergey Makov, 2005 Fellow

Transport Planner at Jacobs Engineering UK Ltd

Natalia Nikitina, 2005 Fellow

Natalia Nikitina, 2005 Fellow

Development Director of SFERA, Interregional Public Youth Movement and Trainer and Staff-Manager at the Nizhny Novgorod Voluntary Service

Ekaterina Borisova, 2004 Fellow

Ekaterina Borisova, 2004 Fellow

Project Administrator for Procter & Gamble

Natalia Galyan, 2004 Fellow

Natalia Galyan, 2004 Fellow

Market Development Manager in Russia at the Intel Corporation

Andrei Manzhov, 2004 Fellow

Andrei Manzhov, 2004 Fellow

Partner Program Marketing Manager (Software Developer Relations) at the Intel Corporation

Yulia Matveeva, 2004 Fellow

Yulia Matveeva, 2004 Fellow

Director at TopText Company

Anton Agafonov, 2003 Fellow

Anton Agafonov, 2003 Fellow

Studying Political Science at the Universite d'Ottawa, Canada

Anastasiya Ermolaeva, 2003 Fellow

Anastasiya Ermolaeva, 2003 Fellow

Director of the Nizhny Novgorod Women's Crisis Center

Irina Krapivina, 2003 Fellow

Irina Krapivina, 2003 Fellow

Head of the Small Business Development Unit in the Economy Department, Nizhny Novgorod City Administration

Aliya Sudokova, 2003 Fellow

Aliya Sudokova, 2003 Fellow

Middle East Correspondent for Center TV (Moscow)

Dr. Viktor Koksharov, 2002 Fellow

Dr. Viktor Koksharov, 2002 Fellow

Rector at the Ural Federal University

Natalia Moskvina, 2002 Fellow

Natalia Moskvina, 2002 Fellow

President of 'Release' Rehabilitation Centre for Ex-Prisoners

Igor Suchkov, 2002 Fellow

Igor Suchkov, 2002 Fellow

Chief of Section in the Nizhny Novgorod Municipal Duma

Inna Terentieva, 2002 Fellow

Inna Terentieva, 2002 Fellow

Programme Coordinator for the Government Committee for External Economic Relations of the Leningrad Regional Government

Prof. Dr. Dmitry Polikanov, 2001 Fellow

Prof. Dr. Dmitry Polikanov, 2001 Fellow

President of the Strategic Communications Fund

Asya Pomeranets, 2001 Fellow

Asya Pomeranets, 2001 Fellow

Director of Social Communications Practice at Mikhailov & Partners

Natasha Pomortseva, 2001 Fellow

Natasha Pomortseva, 2001 Fellow

Head of Intellectual Property Management Unit at the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Evgeny Zakablukovsky, 2001 Fellow

Evgeny Zakablukovsky, 2001 Fellow

Adviser to the Rector and Senior Lecturer of the Minin University (Nizhny Novgorod)

Irina Bayanova, 2000 Fellow

Irina Bayanova, 2000 Fellow

State Advisor for the Press Service in the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Council of Federation (High Chamber)

Kirill Chagin, 2000 Fellow

Kirill Chagin, 2000 Fellow

Project Manager in the Social Policy Division at the Institute for Urban Economics

Evgenia Verba, 2000 Fellow

Evgenia Verba, 2000 Fellow

Director of Nizhny Novgorod Sluzhenye Association of NGOs

Roman Vvedensky, 2000 Fellow

Roman Vvedensky, 2000 Fellow

Coordinator of Magna Projects at GAZ Group

Elena Vybornova, 2000 Fellow

Elena Vybornova, 2000 Fellow

Deputy Head of the Information and PR Division at the Ural State University of Economics